P5 Dominates 2019 Contest Season

Contest, Events, Team -

P5 Dominates 2019 Contest Season

The 2019 Contest season is nearly wrapped up and the P5 team was all over the podium this summer. We are very honored to have the top riders choosing to ride P5 and it is a testament to the hard work P5 puts in to make sure our riders have the best equipment under their feet!

 

Arizona Wakesurf Championship - April 13th

Jodi Grassman - 1st Place Pro Skim

Allison Hansen - 2nd Place Outlaw Skim

 

 

Wild West Wake Surf Shootout - April 26th

Sean Silveira- 1st Place Pro Skim

Whitley Stewart- 1st Place Outlaw Skim

Caro Villeneuve- 3rd Place Pro Skim

 

 

Supra Pro Wakesurf Tour Stop 1 - May 17-18

Sean Silveira- 1st Place Pro

Parker Payne- 2nd Place Pro

John Akerman- 3rd Place Pro

 

 

Clarks Hill Wakesurf Open - May 18-19

Mike LaMacchia - 2nd Place Pro Skim

Nick Parros - 3rd Place Pro Skim

Nick Parros - 3rd Place Pro Surf

Whitley Stewart - 2nd Place Outlaw Skim

Allison Hansen - 3rd Place Outlaw Skim

Allison Hansen - 2nd Outlaw Surf

Whitley Stewart -3rd Outlaw Surf

Jodi Grassman - 2nd Place Pro Skim

Shane Blanton- 1st Place Outlaw Skim

 

 

Yanmar Wake Surfing Competition - May 25-26

Caro Villeneuve- 1st Place Pro Skim

Sean Silveira- 1st Place Pro Skim

Markus Lahmer- 3rd Place Pro Skim

 

 

Nautique European Wake Surf Championships - June 7-9

Jodi Grassman - 1st Place Pro Skim

Markus Lahmer- 1st Place Pro Skim

Sebastian Balland- 2nd Place Pro Skim

Anthony Edwards - 3rd Place Pro Skim

 

 

Kyiv City Swell- June 15-16

Sean Silveira- 1st Place Pro Skim

Markus Lahmer- 2nd Place Pro Skim

 

 

Supra PWT Stop #2 - June 22

Sean Silveira- 1st Place Pro

Parker Payne- 2nd Place Pro

John Akerman- 3rd Place Pro

 

 

Swiss Wake Surf Contest - June 28-30

Sebastian Balland- 1st Place Pro / 1st Place Pro Surf

Markus Lahmer- 2nd Place Pro / 2nd Place Pro Surf

Anthony Edwards- 3rd Place Pro / 3rd Place Pro Surf

Sebastian Balland- 1st Place Pro / 1st Place Pro Surf

Markus Lahmer- 2nd Place Pro / 2nd Place Pro Surf

Anthony Edwards- 3rd Place Pro / 3rd Place Pro Surf

 

 

Supra PWT Stop #3 - July 13th

Sean Silveira- 1st Place Pro

 

 

Centurion Absolut Waterproof Tour - Canada Stop - July 20-21

Whitley Stewart- 1st Place Outlaw Skim / 3rd Place Outlaw Surf

Caro Villeneuve- 2nd Place Pro Skim

Dagan Duczek- 1st Place Juniors

Ryder Duczek - 1st Place Outlaw Skim

 

 

Online Video World Series

Caro Villeneuve- 1st Place Womens Pro Skim WATCH VIDEO

Whitley Stewart- 1st Place Outlaw Women Skim WATCH VIDEO

Dagan Duczek- 2nd Place Juniors WATCH VIDEO

 

 

GVA Wakesurf Tour - July 22

Sebastien Balland- 1st Place Surf

Anthony Edwards- 2nd Place Surf

Anthony Edwards- 1st Place Pro Skim

Sebastien Balland- 2nd Place Pro Skim

 

 

Centurion Absolut Waterproof Tour - Texas Stop - August 2-3

Reed Cole-Tucker- 1st Place Juniors

Dagen Duczek- 2nd Place Juniors

Ryder Duczek- 1st Place Outlaw Skim

 

Lara Latham- 3rd Place Pro Skim

 

Lara Latham- 3rd Place Pro Surf

 

 

10k Lakes Open - August 3rd

Chris Bank- 1st Place Masters

Eric Grindland- 2nd Place Masters

Afton Bank- 1st Place Juniors

 

Kia Grindland- 1st Place Pro Skim

Stacia Bank- 3rd Place Pro Skim

Stacia Bank- 3rd Place Pro Surf

John Akerman- 1st Place Pro Skim

John Akerman- 2nd Place Pro Surf

Allison Hansen- 2nd Place Outlaw Skim

Chris Furey- 3rd Place Outlaw Skim

 

 

Supra Boats PWT Stop 4- Boise ID- August 3rd

Sean Silveira- 2nd Place

Parker Payne- 3rd Place

 

 

Tommy's US Wakesurf Open- August 9-11

Reed Cole-Tucker- 1st Place Juniors

Afton Bank- 2nd Place Juniors

Chris Furey- 2nd Place Outlaw Skim

Whitley Stewart- 1st Place Outlaw Skim

Sean Silveira- 3rd Place Pro Skim

Jodi Grassman- 1st Place Pro Skim

Kia Grindland- 3rd Place Pro Skim

Eric Grindland- 1st Place Masters

Mark Walser- 2nd Place Masters

 

 

Nautique Canadian Nationals- August 16-18

Jodi Grassman- 1st Place Pro

John Akerman- 1st Place Pro

Dagen Duczek- 1st Place Juniors

Ryder Duczek - 2nd Place Youth Boys

 

 

Nautique USA Nationals- August 30- September 1st

Mark Walser - 1st Place Veteran

Shane Blanton- 1st Place Mens

Jodi Grassman- 2nd Place Pro

Parker Payne - 2nd Place Pro

Sean Silveira - 3rd Place Pro

 

 

World Wakesurf Championships- September 5-7

Nick Parros- 2nd Place Pro

Sean Silveira- 3rd Place Pro

Jodi Grassman- 1st Place Pro

Chris Bank- 1st Place Masters Surf

Chris Bank- 1st Place Masters Skim

Eric Grindland- 2nd Place Masters Skim

Mark Walser- 3rd Place Masters Skim

Dagen Duczek- 1st Place Juniors

Reed Cole-Tucker- 2nd Place Juniors

Afton Bank- 3rd Place Juniors

Garret Ashby- 2nd Place Amateur Surf

Augustin Doral- 3rd Place Outlaw Skim

Whitley Stewart- 1st Place Outlaw Skim

Allison Hansen- 3rd Place Outlaw Skim

The P5 family!

 

 

NC Wakesurf Championship - September 21

Whitley Stewart- 1st Place Professional

Allison Hansen- 2nd Place Professional

Nick Parros- 1st Place Professional

Mike LaMacchia- 3rd Place Professional

 

 

Masters Wakesurf Competition- September 27-29

Reed Cole-Tucker- 1st Place Boys

Shane Blanton- 1st Place Open Mens

Mark Walser- 1st Place Veterans

Jay Baker- 3rd Place Veterans

Jodi Grassman- 1st Place Professional Womens

John Akerman- 3rd Place Professional Mens


Leave a comment